Leadership team

NameRole
Lucy SpaceyExecutive principal
Courtney HoopPrincipal
Zoe ClaytonAssistant principal
Theresa SkillenAcademy business manager
Sharon SavageHead of behaviour and health

Safeguarding team

NameRole
Courtney HoopPrincipal
Zoe ClaytonAssistant principal
Theresa SkillenAcademy business manager
Sharon SavageHead of behaviour and health

Teaching team

NameRole
Sophie ChambersClass 1 Teacher
Rachel GibsonClass 2 Teacher
Niamh AndersonClass 3 Teacher
Rosanna SadlerClass 4 Teacher
Jess MeadsClass 5 Teacher
Stuart Barnett Class 6 Teacher
Alicia BelshawClass 7a Teacher
Nicola FosterClass 7b Teacher
Victoria CooteClass 8 Teacher/Behaviour/Health Assistant
Alisha WilmotClass 10 Teacher
Catherine KetteringhamClass 11 Teacher
Emma HaydenClass 12 Teacher
Amy Metters McintyreClass 13 Teacher
Kathryn RadfordPE co-ordinator

Teaching support team

NameRole
Claire GardellaSenior Teaching Assistant
Sally FletcherSenior Teaching Assistant
Helen DennySenior Teaching Assistant
Donna DoxeyTeaching Assistant
Kerry PotterTeaching Assistant
Julie WebsterTeaching Assistant
Hayley ShentonTeaching Assistant
Emma TaylorTeaching Assistant
Hannah MooreTeaching Assistant
Sarita D’SouzaTeaching Assistant
Katrina AtkinsTeaching Assistant
Michelle StobbartTeaching Assistant
Jane BrownTeaching Assistant
Claire ButlerTeaching Assistant
Lyndsay ReidTeaching Assistant
Ann-Marie ConnollyTeaching Assistant
Lauren BustardTeaching Assistant
Amy BerzinsTeaching Assistant
Emma BakerTeaching Assistant
Jenny TroopTeaching Assistant
Joy ScrimshawTeaching Assistant
Claire PackmanTeaching Assistant
Alexander CraneTeaching Assistant
Nicola JankiwskysTeaching Assistant
Janet MaddockTeaching Assistant
Laura HayesTeaching Assistant
Tracey BrownPersonal Care Assistant
Sue SmithPersonal Care Assistant
Shantelle HubbardPersonal Care Assistant
Michelle CarterPersonal Care Assistant
Amanda YoudPersonal Care Assistant
Jenny HodgkissPersonal Care Assistant
Jackie PalmerPersonal Care Assistant
Laurence KirbyPersonal Care Assistant
Keely KellowPersonal Care Assistant
Kim ClarkePersonal Care Assistant
Mandy BowerPersonal Care Assistant
Christine HooleyPersonal Care Assistant
Benita WoodHealth Care Assistant
Linda CawthorneHealth Care Assistant

Administrative team

NameRole
Theresa SkillenAcademy business manager
Louise MaggioBusiness team leader
Stacey FosterTeam leader
James BentleyAdministrator
Jo KerrAdministrative assistant
Amy LomaxAdministrative assistant
Carly RobertsAdministrative assistant

Midday supervisors team

NameRole
Lesley HolmesMidday Supervisor
Vicky ClarkeMidday Supervisor
Tammy CarringtonMidday Supervisor
Clare SpencerMidday Supervisor
Helen SmithMidday Supervisor
Nikki HoggardMidday Supervisor
Sarah JarvisMidday Supervisor
Emma KirkMidday Supervisor

Site team

NameRole
Jonathan WooffSite Assistant