Leadership team

NameRole
Lucy SpaceyExecutive principal
Courtney HoopPrincipal
Zoe ClaytonAssistant principal, SENCO and primary team leader
Theresa SkillenAcademy business leader
Vicci CooteBehaviour and educational support staff lead and deputy SENCO
Nicola FosterSecondary team leader
Amy Metters-McIntyrePost 16 team leader

Safeguarding team

NameRole
Courtney HoopPrincipal
Zoe ClaytonAssistant principal
Victoria CooteBehaviour and educational support staff lead
Anna GreenFamily Support Worker

Teaching team

NameRole
Vicky CheffingsClass 1 teacher
Liberty Cheetham-BlytheClass 2 teacher
Sam UnwinClass 3 teacher
Rosanna SadlerClass 4 teacher
Jess MeadsClass 5 teacher
Kieran BlytheClass 6 teacher
Nicola FosterClass 7 teacher
Niamh AndersonClass 8 teacher
Marie GullettClass 9 teacher
Zoe ClaytonClass 10/11 teacher
Victoria CooteClass 10/11 teacher
Alisha SmithClass 12 teacher
Amy Metters McintyreClass 13 teacher
Catherine KetteringhamClass 14 teacher
Kathryn RadfordTrainee Teacher

Teaching support team

NameRole
Sally FletcherSenior teaching assistant
Julie WebsterSenior teaching assistant
Megan Webster-BrownSenior teaching assistant
Jenny TroopSenior teaching assistant
Donna DoxeyTeaching assistant
Jo KerrTeaching assistant
Kerry PotterTeaching assistant
Hayley ShentonTeaching assistant
Michelle StobbartTeaching assistant
Jane BrownTeaching assistant
Claire ButlerTeaching assistant
Lyndsay ReidTeaching assistant
Ann-Marie ConnollyTeaching assistant
Lauren BustardTeaching assistant
Amy BerzinsTeaching assistant
Joy ScrimshawTeaching assistant
Claire PackmanTeaching assistant
Nicola JankiwskysTeaching assistant
Danielle SharpeTeaching assistant
Kayleigh VardyTeaching assistant
Jamie-Lee CarrTeaching assistant
Gemma ClarksonTeaching assistant
Jade BarkerTeaching assistant
Helen ValeTeaching assistant
Rebecca StewardTeaching assistant
Cheryl WhiteTeaching assistant
Daniel ParsleyTeaching assistant
Rachael ChadwickTeaching assistant
Samantha GrayTeaching assistant
Emmarose PotterTeaching assistant
Sarah JarvisTeaching assistant
Amanda YoudTeaching assistant
Hayden VardyTeaching assistant
Ellie SharpeTeaching assistant
Nicola BushTeaching assistant
Claire MayesPersonal care assistant
Tracey BrownPersonal care assistant
Shantelle HubbardPersonal care assistant
Michelle CarterPersonal care assistant
Jenny HodgkissPersonal care assistant
Laurence KirbyPersonal care assistant
Keely KellowPersonal care assistant
Mandy BowerPersonal care assistant
Christine HooleyPersonal care assistant
Lisa RandallPersonal care assistant
Agnetha BustardPersonal care assistant
Sally SmithPersonal care assistant
Jenny DrabblePersonal care assistant
Lesley HolmesPersonal care assistant
Emma KirkPersonal care assistant
Nikki HoggardPersonal care assistant
Benita WoodHealth care assistant
Linda CawthorneHealth care assistant
Anna GreenFamily support worker

Administrative team

NameRole
Theresa SkillenAcademy business leader
Louise MaggioTeam leader
Stacey FosterTeam leader
James BentleyAdministrator
Hayley BradleyAdministrative assistant
Laura SpaldingAdministrative assistant
Amy LomaxAdministrator
Laura EllisAdministrative Assistant

Midday supervisors team

NameRole
Clare SpencerMidday supervisor
Helen SmithMidday supervisor
Diane SingletonMidday supervisor

Catering team

NameRole
Adrian CoupeChef
Julia BradfordCatering Assistant

Site team

NameRole
Jonathan WooffSite assistant

Cleaning team

NameRole
Kovelle BennettCleaner
June CarringtonCleaner
Jill HeckingbottomCleaner
Helen SmithCleaner
Tammy WilliamsonCleaner